Click to order
Your order:
Total: 
Name
Email
Phone number
POLICY OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

1. General provisions

This Policy of personal data processing is established in accordance with the requirements of the Law of Ukraine №2297-VI, edition of 01.30.2018 "On Protection of Personal Data", and determines the order of processing of personal data and measures to ensure the security of personal data of "TIDERIAN.ADVENTURES" LLC (hereinafter - Operator).

1. The Operator puts their the rights and freedoms of man and citizen as the greatest priority in the processing of their personal data, including the protection of the rights to privacy, personal and family privacy.

2. This Operator's policy with regard to processing of personal data (hereinafter - the Policy) applies to all information that the Operator may obtain about visitors to the website https://tiderian.tours/.

2. The basic concepts used in the Policy

1. Automated processing of personal data - personal data processing by means of computer equipment;

2. Blocking of personal data - temporary suspension of processing of personal data (except the cases where the processing is necessary to clarify the personal data);

3. Website - collection of graphic and information materials, as well as computer programs and databases, ensuring their access to the Internet network address https://tiderian.tours/;

4. The information system of personal data - a set of data contained in the databases, their processing and information secured by technology equipment;

5. Anonymization of personal data - actions, as a result of which it is impossible to determine without the use of additional information the ownership of personal data to a specific User or other personal data subject;

6. Processing of personal data - any operation or a set of actions (operations) performed with the use of automation equipment or without the use of such means with personal data, including collection, recording, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, modification), extraction, use, transfer (spreading, providing access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data;

7. Operator - public body, a municipality, a legal or natural person, alone or together with others, organizing and (or) carrying out the processing of personal data, as well as defining the purpose of processing personal data, the composition of the personal data to be processed, the actions (operations) in respect of with the personal data;

8. Personal data - any information related directly or indirectly to a specific or definable user of the web site https://tiderian.tours/;

9. User - any visitor of the web site https://tiderian.tours/;

10. The provision of personal data - actions aimed at the disclosure of personal data to a certain person or a certain group of people;

11. Distribution of personal data - any act aimed at the disclosure of personal data to an indefinite number of persons (personal data) or to become acquainted with the personal data of the general public, including the disclosure of personal data in the media, placement in the information and telecommunications networks or the provision of access to personal data in any other way;

12. Cross-border transfer of personal data - personal data transfer to the territory of a foreign state authority, a foreign person or foreign legal entity;

13. The destruction of personal data - any action resulting in the personal data being destroyed irreversibly with the inability to further restore the contents of personal data in an information system and (or) the result of which recording media with personal data are destroyed.

3. The Operator can handle the following personal information of a User:

1. Full Name;

2. E-mail address;

3. Phone number(s);

4. Also the web site performs collection and processing anonymous data about visitors (including «cookie» files) using the services of Internet statistics (Google Analytics, etc.).

5. The above data hereinafter referred to in the Policy are united by the general concept of Personal Data.

4. The objectives of personal data

1. The purpose of Users' of personal data processing is to inform the Users by sending emails.

2. Also, the Operator has the right to send the User a notification about new products and services, special offers and events. The User can always opt out of receiving information messages by sending an e-mail message to the Operator by the address: info@tiderian.net marked "Rejection of notifications about new products and services and special offers."

3. Anonymous user data collected through the online service statistics, are used to gather information about the Users' actions on the web site, improve the quality of the web site and its content.

5. Legal base of personal data processing

1. The Operator handles the Users` personal data only if they are filled and / or sent by the User through their own special form located on the web site https://tiderian.tours/. By filling in the appropriate forms and / or sending the personal data to the Operator, the User agrees with this Policy.

2. The Operator handles personally identifiable information about the User, if it is allowed in the settings of the Users' web browser (including saving «cookie» files and the use of JavaScript technology).

6. The procedure for collection, storage, transmission and other forms of personal data processing

Security of personal data, processed by the Operator, is provided through the implementation of legal, organizational and technical measures necessary for the full implementation of the requirements of the current legislation on personal data protection.

1. The Operator shall ensure the safety of personal data and shall take all possible measures to avoid the access to personal data by unauthorized persons.

2. User's personal data will never, under any circumstances, be disclosed to the third parties, except in cases related to the execution of the current legislation.

3. In case of inaccuracies in the personal data, the User can update it by themselves, by giving the Operator a notice to the e-mail address: info@tiderian.net marked "Update of personal data."

4. Term of processing of personal data is unlimited. The User may at any time withdraw the consent to the personal data processing by sending the Operator a notification to the e-mail address: info@tiderian.net marked "Withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data."

7. Cross-border transfer of personal data

1. The Operator before the start of the cross-border transfer of personal data must ensure that foreign state, the territory of which it is supposed to carry out the transfer of personal data, provides reliable protection of the rights of personal data subjects.

2. Cross-border transfer of personal data to foreign countries that do not meet the above requirements, can be carried out only if there is a written consent of the subject of personal data on the cross-border transfer of personal data and / or performance of a contract, a party which is the subject of personal data.

8. Final Provisions

1. The User can get any clarification on matters of interest relating to the processing of the personal data by contacting the service provider via e-mail info@tiderian.net.

2. This document will reflect any changes to the personal data processing policy of the Operator. Policy is valid indefinitely until it is replaced with a new version.

3. Current version of the Policy is available free on the Internet at http://tiderian.tours/policy.